Eisbrenner

Christoph Eisbrenner

Name
Christoph Eisbrenner
Given names
Christoph
Surname
Eisbrenner
Also known as
Christoff Eisbrenner
Birthyes

MarriageAuguste View this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Johann Eisbrenner

Birth of a daughter
#2
Eisbrenner

Birth of a daughter
#3
Eisbrenner

Birth of a son
#4
Eisbrenner

Birth of a brotherConrad Eisbrenner
about 1842
Birth of a sisterMaria Eisbrenner
about February 1844
Birth of a brotherEdward Jacob Eisbrenner
1846
Birth of a brotherEdward Jacob Eisbrenner
between 1847 and 1848
Birth of a brotherKarl “Charles” Eisbrenner
August 20, 1851
Marriage of a siblingEdward Jacob EisbrennerVictoria SommerfeldtView this family
Type: Religious marriage
1870 Husband: 23 Wife: 21
Religion: katholisch
Marriage of a siblingConrad EisbrennerAnna SiadakView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 22, 1872 Husband: 30 Wife: 24
Religion: katholisch
Marriage of a siblingKarl “Charles” EisbrennerApolonia SuperczynskaView this family
about 1873
Death of a paternal grandfatherPaul Eisbrenner
after 1872

Death of a brotherConrad Eisbrenner
October 29, 1882
Marriage of a siblingEdward Jacob EisbrennerMary BeliskaView this family
November 16, 1903

Marriage of a siblingEdward Jacob EisbrennerKatarzina SkoczkaView this family
August 20, 1917
Death of a brotherKarl “Charles” Eisbrenner
March 24, 1922 Age: 70
Burial of a brotherKarl “Charles” Eisbrenner
March 27, 1922
Address: Holy Cross Cemetary
Death of a brotherEdward Jacob Eisbrenner
November 12, 1925
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1830Niestronno, Mogilno, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
13 years
brother
Conrad Eisbrenner
Birth: about 1842 42 31Gabin, Hedwigshorst (Chomętowo), Schubin (Szubin), Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: October 29, 1882Belknap Township, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
himself
sister
3 years
brother
6 years
brother
Father’s family with Susanna Dębińska - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 22, 1828Mogilno, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Family with Auguste - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
daughter
daughter
son

Note
Familiengeschichte Dass Christoff in Deutschland blieb, weil er Offizier in der deutschen Armee war. Sein Sohn Johann wanderte aus Deutschland aus. Seine beiden Töchter blieben in Deutschland. Er hatte einen Sohn welcher in der Kindheit etwa 1846 in Deutschland gestorben ist.