Eisbrenner

Leonard BrennerAge: 66 years19201986

Name
Leonard Brenner
Given names
Leonard
Surname
Brenner
Also known as
Leonard Eisbrenner
Note: Der Nachname wurde von Eisbrenner in Brenner geändert.
Birth April 1, 1920 36 32
Death of a paternal grandfatherKarl “Charles” Eisbrenner
March 24, 1922 (Age 23 months) Age: 70
Burial of a paternal grandfatherKarl “Charles” Eisbrenner
March 27, 1922 (Age 23 months)
Address: Holy Cross Cemetary
Birth of a sisterVirginia “Toots” Eisbrenner
about 1925 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherApolonia Superczynska
October 7, 1927 (Age 7 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherApolonia Superczynska
October 10, 1927 (Age 7 years)
Address: Mt. Olivet Cemetary
Census April 1930 (Age 10 years) Age: 10
Marriage of a siblingJoseph E. EisbrennerBernice BrodowiczView this family
October 10, 1931 (Age 11 years)
Marriage of a siblingJoseph E. EisbrennerMary Aurelia KaczmarczykView this family
between 1931 and 1934 (Age 10 years)

Death of a motherBernice “Bertha” Gryendicki
May 25, 1936 (Age 16 years)

Death of a fatherFrank Eisbrenner
June 17, 1970 (Age 50 years)
Note: FRANK JOHN BRENNER (formerly Eisbrenner), age 86, died on June 17, 1970, at Warren, Macomb County, Michigan. He was born on March 29, 1884, in Germany, the son of Charles Eisbrenner and Apolonia Superczynski. He was a resident of Warren, MI, a former resident of Detroit, MI, and was the widower of Bertha Brenner. Burial on June 20, 1970, at Mount Olivet Cemetery, Detroit, Wayne County, MI. Informant - Joseph E. Brenner, son of the deceased, of Detroit, MI.
Burial of a fatherFrank Eisbrenner
June 20, 1970 (Age 50 years)
Address: Mount Olivet Cemetery
Death July 2, 1986 (Age 66 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
Frances Cecilia Eisbrenner
Birth: November 24, 1907 23 19Buffalo, Erie County, New York, United States of America
Death: March 26, 1988Dearborn, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
2 years
elder brother
Joseph E. Eisbrenner
Birth: April 2, 1910 26 22Buffalo, Erie County, New York, United States of America
Death: June 7, 1996Livonia, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
4 years
elder sibling
Eisbrenner
Birth: February 8, 1914 29 26Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: February 8, 1914Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
23 months
elder sister
Ester Eisbrenner
Birth: 1915 30 27Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: May 8, 1915Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
4 years
elder brother
Edward Eisbrenner
Birth: September 12, 1918 34 30Michigan, United States of America
Death: May 1, 1995Novi, Oakland County, Michigan, United States of America
19 months
himself
Leonard Brenner
Birth: April 1, 1920 36 32Michigan, United States of America
Death: July 2, 1986Livonia, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
6 years
younger sister
Family with Virginia M. Zielinski - View this family
himself
Leonard Brenner
Birth: April 1, 1920 36 32Michigan, United States of America
Death: July 2, 1986Livonia, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
wife
Virginia M. Zielinski
Birth: September 8, 1924Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: February 3, 2011Michigan County, United States of America
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

Name
Der Nachname wurde von Eisbrenner in Brenner geändert.