Eisbrenner

Joseph E. EisbrennerAge: 86 years19101996

Name
Joseph E. Eisbrenner
Given names
Joseph E.
Surname
Eisbrenner
Also known as
Joseph E. Brenner
Note: Der Nachname wurde von Eisbrenner auf Brenner geändert.
Birth April 2, 1910 26 22
Census April 15, 1910 (Age 13 days) Age: 2 Monate
Address: Buffalo Ward 9
Birth of a siblingEisbrenner
February 8, 1914 (Age 3 years)
Death of a siblingEisbrenner
February 8, 1914 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterEster Eisbrenner
1915 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterEster Eisbrenner
May 8, 1915 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherEdward Eisbrenner
September 12, 1918 (Age 8 years)
Census January 1920 (Age 9 years) Age: 9
Address: Detroit Ward 17
Birth of a brotherLeonard Brenner
April 1, 1920 (Age 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherKarl “Charles” Eisbrenner
March 24, 1922 (Age 11 years) Age: 70
Burial of a paternal grandfatherKarl “Charles” Eisbrenner
March 27, 1922 (Age 11 years)
Address: Holy Cross Cemetary
Birth of a sisterVirginia “Toots” Eisbrenner
about 1925 (Age 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherApolonia Superczynska
October 7, 1927 (Age 17 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherApolonia Superczynska
October 10, 1927 (Age 17 years)
Address: Mt. Olivet Cemetary
Census April 1930 (Age 19 years) Age: 20
MarriageBernice BrodowiczView this family
October 10, 1931 (Age 21 years)
MarriageMary Aurelia KaczmarczykView this family
between 1931 and 1934 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Joan Brenner
April 23, 1934 (Age 24 years)

Death of a motherBernice “Bertha” Gryendicki
May 25, 1936 (Age 26 years)

Death of a fatherFrank Eisbrenner
June 17, 1970 (Age 60 years)
Note: FRANK JOHN BRENNER (formerly Eisbrenner), age 86, died on June 17, 1970, at Warren, Macomb County, Michigan. He was born on March 29, 1884, in Germany, the son of Charles Eisbrenner and Apolonia Superczynski. He was a resident of Warren, MI, a former resident of Detroit, MI, and was the widower of Bertha Brenner. Burial on June 20, 1970, at Mount Olivet Cemetery, Detroit, Wayne County, MI. Informant - Joseph E. Brenner, son of the deceased, of Detroit, MI.
Burial of a fatherFrank Eisbrenner
June 20, 1970 (Age 60 years)
Address: Mount Olivet Cemetery
Residence 1970 (Age 59 years)
Death of a brotherLeonard Brenner
July 2, 1986 (Age 76 years)
Death of a sisterFrances Cecilia Eisbrenner
March 26, 1988 (Age 77 years)
Death of a brotherEdward Eisbrenner
May 1, 1995 (Age 85 years)
Death June 7, 1996 (Age 86 years)
Burial June 10, 1996 (3 days after death)
Address: Mount Olivet Cemetery
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
Frances Cecilia Eisbrenner
Birth: November 24, 1907 23 19Buffalo, Erie County, New York, United States of America
Death: March 26, 1988Dearborn, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
2 years
himself
Joseph E. Eisbrenner
Birth: April 2, 1910 26 22Buffalo, Erie County, New York, United States of America
Death: June 7, 1996Livonia, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
4 years
younger sibling
Eisbrenner
Birth: February 8, 1914 29 26Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: February 8, 1914Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
23 months
younger sister
Ester Eisbrenner
Birth: 1915 30 27Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: May 8, 1915Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
4 years
younger brother
Edward Eisbrenner
Birth: September 12, 1918 34 30Michigan, United States of America
Death: May 1, 1995Novi, Oakland County, Michigan, United States of America
19 months
younger brother
Leonard Brenner
Birth: April 1, 1920 36 32Michigan, United States of America
Death: July 2, 1986Livonia, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
6 years
younger sister
Family with Bernice Brodowicz - View this family
himself
Joseph E. Eisbrenner
Birth: April 2, 1910 26 22Buffalo, Erie County, New York, United States of America
Death: June 7, 1996Livonia, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
wife
Marriage: October 10, 1931Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
Family with Mary Aurelia Kaczmarczyk - View this family
himself
Joseph E. Eisbrenner
Birth: April 2, 1910 26 22Buffalo, Erie County, New York, United States of America
Death: June 7, 1996Livonia, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
wife
Mary Aurelia Kaczmarczyk
Birth: December 9, 1909 25Pennsylvania County, United States of America
Death: February 23, 2002Livonia, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
Marriage: between 1931 and 1934
3 years
daughter

Name
Der Nachname wurde von Eisbrenner auf Brenner geändert.