Eisbrenner

Apolonia SuperczynskaAge: 76 years18501927

Name
Apolonia Superczynska
Given names
Apolonia
Surname
Superczynska
Married name
Apolonia Eisbrenner
Also known as
Apolonia Szypersli
Also known as
Apolonia Superczynski
Also known as
Apollonia Szyperska
Also known as
Apolonia Superczyńska
Also known as
Polly Superczynski
Also known as
Pauline Eisbrenner
Birth December 17, 1850 27 27
Baptism December 18, 1850 (Age 1 day)
MarriageKarl “Charles” EisbrennerView this family
about 1873 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Marianna Eisbrenner
August 6, 1874 (Age 23 years)
Baptism of a daughterMarianna Eisbrenner
August 9, 1874 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Rosalia “Rose” Eisbrenner
about 1880 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Johannes “Johann” Eisbrenner
May 10, 1880 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a sonJohannes “Johann” Eisbrenner
May 14, 1880 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Frank Eisbrenner
March 29, 1884 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Pauline “Sister Mary Eudoxia” Eisbrenner
November 12, 1888 (Age 37 years)

Death of a fatherMichael Superczynski
April 5, 1892 (Age 41 years)
Burial of a fatherMichael Superczynski
April 1892 (Age 41 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Antonina “Nettie” Eisbrenner
May 1, 1892 (Age 41 years)
Immigration about 1894 (Age 43 years)
Death of a motherJozefa Franziska Luczka
November 27, 1894 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childJoseph Frank MuszynskiMarianna EisbrennerView this family
1897 (Age 46 years)
Naturalization 1900 (Age 49 years)

Death of a daughterMarianna Eisbrenner
November 26, 1912 (Age 61 years) Age: 38
Census January 1920 (Age 69 years) Age: 63
Death of a husbandKarl “Charles” Eisbrenner
March 24, 1922 (Age 71 years) Age: 70
Burial of a husbandKarl “Charles” Eisbrenner
March 27, 1922 (Age 71 years)
Address: Holy Cross Cemetary
Residence after 1922 (Age 71 years)
Death October 7, 1927 (Age 76 years)
Burial October 10, 1927 (3 days after death)
Address: Mt. Olivet Cemetary
Family with parents - View this family
father
Michael Superczynski
Birth: July 29, 1823 27 20Schelejewo (Szelejewo), Znin, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: April 5, 1892Ocwieka, Znin, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
mother
Jozefa Franziska Luczka
Birth: March 8, 1823 28 27Ocwieka, Znin, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: November 27, 1894Ocwieka, Znin, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Norddeutscher Bund (North German Confederation)
Marriage:
herself
Apolonia Superczynska
Birth: December 17, 1850 27 27Schelejewo (Szelejewo), Znin, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: October 7, 1927Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
Family with Karl “Charles” Eisbrenner - View this family
husband
herself
Apolonia Superczynska
Birth: December 17, 1850 27 27Schelejewo (Szelejewo), Znin, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: October 7, 1927Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
Marriage: about 1873Preußen (Prussia)
19 months
daughter
6 years
daughter
Rosalia “Rose” Eisbrenner
Birth: about 1880 28 29Pakosc, Hohensalza (Inowrocław), Bromberg (Bydgoszcz ), Westpreußen (West Prussia), Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death: 1964Buffalo, Erie County, New York, United States of America
4 months
son
Johannes “Johann” Eisbrenner
Birth: May 10, 1880 28 29Komratowo, Znin (Żnin), Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
4 years
son
5 years
daughter
4 years
daughter

Birth
Note
eventuell war Apollonia vorher schon verheiratet folgende Funde: Gniezno (Standesamt) - Eheurkunde, Jahr 1878 Joseph Soberski (23 Jahre) , Eltern: Jacob Soberski , Marianna Sapersinska , Apollonia Superczynska (18 Jahre) , Eltern: Johann Superczynski , Dorothea Lewandowska , Andere Personen, die in der Urkunde genannt wurden: Adalbert Wolanski - świadek Michael Waraczynski - świadek Katholische Pfarre Kołdrąb [Koldromb] Eintrag 13 / 1878 [16.2km] Joseph Soberski (23 Jahre alt) Apollonia Superczyńska (18 Jahre alt) und Geburtsurkunden von Kindern: Gniezno (Standesamt) - Geburtsurkunde, Jahr 1880 Marianna , Eltern: Joseph Soberski , Apollonia Superczynska Gniezno (Standesamt) - Geburtsurkunde, Jahr 1881 Hedwig , Eltern: Josef Soberski, Apollonia Szuperska ,