Eisbrenner

Bernhard Eisbrenner1877

Name
Bernhard Eisbrenner
Given names
Bernhard
Surname
Eisbrenner
Also known as
Bartholomey Eisbrenner
Birth August 25, 1877 35 30
Birth of a sisterMarianna Eisbrenner
about 1879 (Age 16 months)
Census June 1880 (Age 2 years) Age: 38
Buffalo, Erie County, New York, United States of America
Latitude: N42.8865 Longitude: W78.8784

Residence 1880 (Age 2 years)
Buffalo, Erie County, New York, United States of America
Latitude: N42.8865 Longitude: W78.8784

Birth of a brotherJoseph Eisbrenner
after 1880 (Age 2 years)

Death of a fatherConrad Eisbrenner
October 29, 1882 (Age 5 years)
Marriage of a parentEdmond Adam KunterAnna SiadakView this family
February 6, 1888 (Age 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJoannes Siadak
after February 6, 1888 (Age 10 years)

Death of a motherAnna Siadak
July 15, 1896 (Age 18 years)
Death of a sisterElisabeth Eisbrenner
June 8, 1964 (Age 86 years)
Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
Latitude: N45.355 Longitude: W83.8178

Death
Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
Latitude: N45.355 Longitude: W83.8178

Family with parents - View this family
father
Conrad Eisbrenner
Birth: about 1842 42 31Gabin, Hedwigshorst (Chomętowo), Schubin (Szubin), Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: October 29, 1882Belknap Township, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
mother
Marriage: April 22, 1872Hedwigshorst (Chomętowo), Szubin, Schubin, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
4 years
elder sister
Elisabeth Eisbrenner
Birth: October 31, 1875 33 28Dobrylewo, Góra, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death: June 8, 1964Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
10 months
elder brother
Peter Stanley Eisbrenner
Birth: August 24, 1876 34 29Dobrylewo, Góra, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death: Michigan, United States of America
1 year
himself
Bernhard Eisbrenner
Birth: August 25, 1877 35 30Dobrylewo, Góra, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death: Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Edmond Adam Kunter - View this family
step-father
Edmond Adam Kunter
Birth: March 3, 1827Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: March 8, 1908Posen, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
mother
Marriage: February 6, 1888Posen, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
Mother’s family with Lawrence Rachowiak - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage:

Census1880_VZ_FamilieConradEisbrenner_Buffalo.jpg
1880_VZ_FamilieConradEisbrenner_Buffalo.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,744 × 4,580 pixels
File size: 1,261 KB
Type: Document