Eisbrenner

Conrad EisbrennerAge: 40 years18421882

Name
Conrad Eisbrenner
Given names
Conrad
Surname
Eisbrenner
Also known as
Conradus Eisbrenner
Also known as
Conrad Eisenbrenner
Birth about 1842 42 31
Birth of a son
#1
Joseph Eisbrenner

Birth of a sisterMaria Eisbrenner
about February 1844 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherEdward Jacob Eisbrenner
1846 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherEdward Jacob Eisbrenner
between 1847 and 1848 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherKarl “Charles” Eisbrenner
August 20, 1851 (Age 9 years)
Marriage of a siblingEdward Jacob EisbrennerVictoria SommerfeldtView this family
Type: Religious marriage
1870 (Age 28 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 21
Religion: katholisch
Religious marriageAnna SiadakView this family
April 22, 1872 (Age 30 years) Husband: 30 Wife: 24
Religion: katholisch
Marriage of a siblingKarl “Charles” EisbrennerApolonia SuperczynskaView this family
about 1873 (Age 31 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherPaul Eisbrenner
after 1872 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Elisabeth Eisbrenner
October 31, 1875 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Peter Stanley Eisbrenner
August 24, 1876 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Bernhard Eisbrenner
August 25, 1877 (Age 35 years)
Emigration April 25, 1879 (Age 37 years)
Note: Mit dem Schiff "Weser" von Hamburg -> Hull (England) Route: Hamburg -> Hull -> Liverpool -> New York Linie: H. J. Perlbach & Co. Abreise in Liverpool oder Ankunft in New York bisher nicht gefunden
Birth of a daughter
#5
Marianna Eisbrenner
about 1879 (Age 37 years)
Residence 1879 (Age 37 years)
Note: Wohnort Angabe auf der Passagierliste bei der Auswanderung
Census June 1880 (Age 38 years) Age: 38
Death October 29, 1882 (Age 40 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1830Niestronno, Mogilno, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
13 years
himself
Conrad Eisbrenner
Birth: about 1842 42 31Gabin, Hedwigshorst (Chomętowo), Schubin (Szubin), Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: October 29, 1882Belknap Township, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
brother
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Susanna Dębińska - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 22, 1828Mogilno, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Family with Anna Siadak - View this family
himself
Conrad Eisbrenner
Birth: about 1842 42 31Gabin, Hedwigshorst (Chomętowo), Schubin (Szubin), Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: October 29, 1882Belknap Township, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
wife
Marriage: April 22, 1872Hedwigshorst (Chomętowo), Szubin, Schubin, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
4 years
daughter
Elisabeth Eisbrenner
Birth: October 31, 1875 33 28Dobrylewo, Góra, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death: June 8, 1964Presque Isle, Michigan, United States of America
10 months
son
Peter Stanley Eisbrenner
Birth: August 24, 1876 34 29Dobrylewo, Góra, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death: Michigan, United States of America
1 year
son
Bernhard Eisbrenner
Birth: August 25, 1877 35 30Dobrylewo, Góra, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death:
2 years
daughter
son
Edmond Adam Kunter + Anna Siadak - View this family
wife’s husband
Edmond Adam Kunter
Birth: March 3, 1827Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: March 8, 1908Posen, Presque Isle, Michigan, United States of America
wife
Marriage: February 6, 1888Posen, Presque Isle, Michigan, United States of America
Lawrence Rachowiak + Anna Siadak - View this family
brother-in-law
wife
Marriage:

Emigration
Mit dem Schiff "Weser" von Hamburg -> Hull (England) Route: Hamburg -> Hull -> Liverpool -> New York Linie: H. J. Perlbach & Co. Abreise in Liverpool oder Ankunft in New York bisher nicht gefunden
Residence
Wohnort Angabe auf der Passagierliste bei der Auswanderung
Note
Familiengeschichte Dass Conrad mit seinem Bruder Edward Jacob in die USA kam. Er, wie Edward, kaufte 80 Hektar Land in Presque Isle, Michigan. Er wurde ein naturalized citizen im Jahre 1886.
Emigration1879_ConradEisenbrenner_NewYork.JPG
1879_ConradEisenbrenner_NewYork.JPG
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 424 × 673 pixels
File size: 54 KB
Type: Document