Eisbrenner

Agnes Wilhelmina LembkeAge: 83 years19212004

Name
Agnes Wilhelmina Lembke
Given names
Agnes Wilhelmina
Surname
Lembke
Married name
Agnes Wilhelmina Eis Brenner
Also known as
Agnes Wilhelmina Eisbrenner
Birth January 7, 1921

Birth of a brotherLeslie Elmer Lembke
about 1932 (Age 10 years)

Death September 26, 200406:54 (Age 83 years)
Burial
Address: Emerson Cemetery
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
brother
younger brother
Leslie Elmer Lembke
Birth: about 1932
Death: October 20, 2013Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Family with Rudolph William “Ralph” Eisbrenner - View this family
husband
herself
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
Rudolph William “Ralph” Eisbrenner + Private - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Private

Note
AGNES WILHELMINA EISBRENNER (nee LEMBKE) of Emerson, Manitoba January 7, 1921 - September 26, 2004 Surrounded by her loving family, Agnes Wilhelmina EisBrenner (Mom, Grandma, Great-Grandma), in peace and serenity went home to her Heavenly Father. There she reunites with her grandparents, Amalia and John Saiger; parents, Kathleen and Fritz Lembke; and her brother Wallace in His loving embrace on the Lords Day, Sunday, September 26 at 6:54 a.m. Agnes (Mom) will be lovingly remembered and deeply missed by her husband Ralph; brother Leslie; children, Glenn (Judy), Doug (Cathy), and Cheryl (Bob) grandchildren, Tracie (Leigh), Lisa (Mike), Jason, Erin; Tyson (Esther), Adam (Lisa), Luke (Lisa), Trevor, David, Chantal, Charisse; and great-grandchildren, Maximilian; Brody, Bailey, Mikhaila; and Zoe. Agnes was a loving, giving, tremendously creative individual, with a keen, quiet sense of humour and a great spirit for adventure (secretly taking flying lessons in her later years). She loved playing the piano (which she would tune herself), singing, painting in oils, gardening (she loved roses and lilies), playing cribbage, sewing, knitting, crocheting, refinishing furniture, and inventively mending anything that was damaged or broken. Fostering this same creativity in all who wanted to learn, Mom (Grandma) was a patient and encouraging teacher. She was well known for cooking elaborate dinners for her children, grandchildren and great-grandchildren, for whom her home was a second home. Her door was always open. Agnes had the uncanny ability to sense the needs of others without having heard them voiced. She gave so much, and asked so little. All who had the privilege of knowing this great woman, loved her. We cannot be thankful enough to have been gifted with her presence in our lives. She will always be in our thoughts and in our hearts. WE LOVE YOU! A memorial service will be held at the Emmanuel Lutheran Church in Emerson, MB at 2:00 p.m. on Saturday, October 2, interment to follow. In lieu of flowers, donations may be made to the Emmanuel Lutheran Church. VOYAGE FUNERAL HOME 1531 Pembina Highway Winnipeg, MB (204) 284 - 7500